Network

All Holotropic Breathwork™ Facilitators presented here are GTT certified and facilitate Holotropic Breathwork™ Workshops according to GTT standards. 

Stan Grof, M.D., Ph.D. is a psychiatrist with more than fifty years experience researching the healing and transformative potential of non-ordinary states of consciousness extending the Western cartography of the psyche beyond biographical experiences to the perinatal and transpersonal realms. Founder and past President of the International Transpersonal Association (ITA) he together with Abraham Maslow and others formulated the basic principles of transpersonal psychology, a discipline that explores the full spectrum of human experience and attempts to integrate spirituality and new paradigm science.

Stan and his wife Christina Grof developed Holotropic Breathwork™ – a powerful tool for accessing those healing potentials of non-ordinary states of consciousness. Following this development Grof Transpersonal Training™ (GTT), an extensive training program for Holotropic Breathwork™ facilitators was created and is active worldwide (www.holotropic.com).

The principles of Holotropic Breathwork™ can be found here.

If you are a certified facilitator and interested in joining the network click here and submit the form.

Irena Antolic

Facilitator and Organiser

Anna Auria

Facilitator

Anna Auria

Switzerland, Spain

Marc B.Aixalà

Facilitator and Organiser

Marc B.Aixalà

Spain, Switzerland

Tom Baksa

Facilitator

Tom Baksa

Croatia

Mark Baugh

Facilitator and Organiser

Karin Bergmann

Facilitator and Organiser

Sitara Blasco

Facilitator

Rachel Bongartz

Facilitator and Organiser

Rachel Bongartz

Germany, Belgium

Sonja Busch

Facilitator and Organiser

Dolors Anna Carrión

Facilitator

Kate Curtis

Facilitator and Organiser

JEAN FARRELL

Facilitator

Jörg Fuhrmann

Facilitator and Organiser

Jörg Fuhrmann

Switzerland

Holly Harman

Facilitator and Organiser

Jasmina Hrapovic

Facilitator

Klaus John

Facilitator

Peter Köllerer

Facilitator

Thomas Liska

Facilitator and Organiser

Thomas Liska

Austria, Poland, Hungary, Croatia, Slowakia, Czech Republic

Inka Machackova

Facilitator and Organiser

Inka Machackova

Czech Republic

Miriam Mader

Facilitator

Claire Mathews

Facilitator and Organiser

Paul McCormack

Facilitator and Organiser

Nora McDonnell

Facilitator and Organiser

Tina Meic

Facilitator and Organiser

Tina Meic

Croatia

Nienke Merbis

Facilitator

Nienke Merbis

Netherlands

Karin Michalek

Facilitator and Organiser

Jamie Mills

Facilitator and Organiser

Zoya Musatova

Facilitator and Organiser

Minh Tu Nguyen

Facilitator

Valde Orrenmaa

Organiser

Alessandro Pacco

Facilitator and Organiser

Anastasia Panagiotidou

Facilitator and Organiser

Fani Pané Solé

Facilitator

Viktor Pestsov

Facilitator and Organiser

Roman Petrov

Facilitator and Organiser

Roman Petrov

Czech Republic

Balázs Rákóczi

Facilitator and Organiser

Simona Rakuša

Facilitator and Organiser

Michael Riegler

Facilitator

Lydia Schamschula

Facilitator and Organiser

Luccio Schlettwein

Facilitator and Organiser

Juanjo Segura

Facilitator and Organiser

Pavel Sevcik

Facilitator and Organiser

Pavel Sevcik

Czech Republic, Cyprus

Alexander Shilenko

Facilitator

Magdalena Šimečková

Facilitator and Organiser

Kajsa Soderlund

Facilitator and Organiser

Mara Sola

Facilitator

Csaba Sőti

Facilitator

Ausra Stankeviciene

Organiser

Mojca Studen

Facilitator and Organiser

Martin Tangeraas

Facilitator

Marina Trots

Facilitator

Katharina Wolter

Facilitator and Organiser

Natalia Zgonnikova

Facilitator and Organiser